|
|
Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From MMTSB
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
| + | |||
| + | MMTSB is now available on [https://github.com/mmtsb/toolset github]. Download with: | ||
| + | |||
| + | git clone https://github.com/mmtsb/toolset.git | ||
| + | |||
| + | === [[Common applications of the MMTSB toolset]] === | ||
| + | |||
| + | === [[Helpful hints for using the MMTSB toolset in projects]] === | ||
| + | |||
| + | = Commands = | ||
== Structure preparation == | == Structure preparation == | ||
{| | {| | ||
| Line 16: | Line 26: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |width=200pt| <TT>[[centerOfMass.pl]]</TT> || center of mass | + | |width=200pt| <TT>[[analyze.pl]]</TT> || center of mass |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | <TT>[[centerOfMass.pl]]</TT> || center of mass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <TT>[[rgyr.pl]]</TT> || radius of gyration | | <TT>[[rgyr.pl]]</TT> || radius of gyration | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <TT>[[mdAmber.pl]]</TT> || run molecular dynamics simulation with Amber | | <TT>[[mdAmber.pl]]</TT> || run molecular dynamics simulation with Amber | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | <TT>[[mdNAMD.pl]]</TT> || run molecular dynamics simulation with NAMD | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 98: | ||
| <TT>[[rebuild.pl]]</TT> || rebuild all-atom model from lattice chain | | <TT>[[rebuild.pl]]</TT> || rebuild all-atom model from lattice chain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[checkchain.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[checkchain.pl]]</TT> || check validity of lattice chain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[genseq.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[genseq.pl]]</TT> || generate MONSSTER sequence file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[geninput.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[geninput.pl]]</TT> || generate MONSSTER input file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[genrestr.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[genrestr.pl]]</TT> || generate MONSSTER restraint file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[xtracttra.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[xtracttra.pl]]</TT> || extract lattice chain from MONSSTER trajectory |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[hlamc.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[hlamc.pl]]</TT> || multi-scale lattice/all-atom sampling |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 115: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[aarex.pl]]</TT> || | + | |width=200pt| <TT>[[aarex.pl]]</TT> || all-atom replica exchange simulation with CHARMM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[aarexAmber.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[aarexAmber.pl]]</TT> || all-atom replica exchange simulation with Amber |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[latrex.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[latrex.pl]]</TT> || lattice replica exchange simulation with MONSSTER |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[gorex.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[gorex.pl]]</TT> || GO model replica exchange simulation with CHARMM |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[hlamcrex.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[hlamcrex.pl]]</TT> || multi-scale lattice/all-atom replica exchange simulation) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[rexinfo.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[rexinfo.pl]]</TT> || replica exchange control information |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[rexanalysis.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[rexanalysis.pl]]</TT> || replica exchange analysis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[readArchive.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[readArchive.pl]]</TT> || read replica exchange trajectory archive file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[writeArchive.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[writeArchive.pl]]</TT> || write replica exchange trajectory archive file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[rexserver.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[rexserver.pl]]</TT> || replica exchange server |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 139: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[checkin.pl]]</TT> || | + | |width=200pt| <TT>[[checkin.pl]]</TT> || generate ensemble from PDB files |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[ensrun.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[ensrun.pl]]</TT> || run command across ensemble |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[ensmin.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[ensmin.pl]]</TT> || minimize ensemble structures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[enseval.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[enseval.pl]]</TT> || evaluate energy for members of ensemble |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[enslatsim.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[enslatsim.pl]]</TT> || generate ensemble from lattice simulations |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[enscut.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[enscut.pl]]</TT> || truncate residues of all members of ensemble |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[ensfiles.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[ensfiles.pl]]</TT> || obtain list of files for ensemble structures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[getprop.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[getprop.pl]]</TT> || obtain data items for ensemble structures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[setprop.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[setprop.pl]]</TT> || set data items for ensemble structures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[calcprop.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[calcprop.pl]]</TT> || calculate standard structural properties for ensemble |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[enscluster.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[enscluster.pl]]</TT> || cluster ensemble structures |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[bestcluster.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[bestcluster.pl]]</TT> || rank clusters |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[showcluster.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[showcluster.pl]]</TT> || display clusters |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[jobserver.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[jobserver.pl]]</TT> || start job server for parallel runs |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 171: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[buildModel.pl]]</TT> || | + | |width=200pt| <TT>[[buildModel.pl]]</TT> || build template-based model with loops generated by MODELLER |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | <TT>[[loopModel.pl]]</TT> || model loops with MODELLER | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[psipred.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[psipred.pl]]</TT> || predict secondary structure with PSIPRED |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <TT>[[psiblast.pl]]</TT> || | + | | <TT>[[psiblast.pl]]</TT> || obtain sequence alignment with PSI-BLAST |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:46, 17 December 2016
MMTSB is now available on github. Download with:
git clone https://github.com/mmtsb/toolset.git
Common applications of the MMTSB toolset
Helpful hints for using the MMTSB toolset in projects
Commands
Structure preparation
| convpdb.pl | conversion/manipulation of PDB files |
| complete.pl | completion of missing atoms |
| mutate.pl | amino acid residue mutations |
| mutateNA.pl | nucleotide base mutations |
Structure analysis
| analyze.pl | center of mass |
| centerOfMass.pl | center of mass |
| rgyr.pl | radius of gyration |
| rms.pl | root mean square displacement |
| lsqfit.pl | least-squares fit superposition |
| contact.pl | identification and comparison of native contacts |
| countIntCont.pl | contacts between different chains |
| mindist.pl | minimum distance between two residues |
| qscore.pl | Q-score calculation |
| dihed.pl | phi/psi/chi1 dihedral calculation |
| vicinity.pl | identification of residues within cutoff |
| cluster.pl | clustering based on mutual similarity |
All-Atom Modeling
| enerCHARMM.pl | evaluate energy with CHARMM |
| minCHARMM.pl | minimize with CHARMM |
| mdCHARMM.pl | run molecular dynamics with CHARMM |
| analyzeCHARMM.pl | analyze molecular dynamics simulations with CHARMM |
| nmaCHARMM.pl | normal mode analysis with CHARMM |
| pbCHARMM.pl | Poisson-Boltzmann calculations with CHARMM |
| equiCHARMM.pl | explicit solvent simulations equilibration |
| scalarCHARMM.pl | obtain scalar variables from CHARMM |
| genPSF.pl | generate PSF file from PDB |
| pdb2traj.pl | generate DCD trajectory from list of PDBs |
| processDCD.pl | process DCD trajectory file |
| enerAmber.pl | evaluate energy with Amber |
| minAmber.pl | minimize with Amber |
| mdAmber.pl | run molecular dynamics simulation with Amber |
| mdNAMD.pl | run molecular dynamics simulation with NAMD |
SICHO Lattice Modeling
| latticesim.pl | SICHO lattice simulation with MONSSTER |
| latticeener.pl | SICHO energy from MONSSTER |
| genchain.pl | generate lattice chain from PDB |
| rebuild.pl | rebuild all-atom model from lattice chain |
| checkchain.pl | check validity of lattice chain |
| genseq.pl | generate MONSSTER sequence file |
| geninput.pl | generate MONSSTER input file |
| genrestr.pl | generate MONSSTER restraint file |
| xtracttra.pl | extract lattice chain from MONSSTER trajectory |
| hlamc.pl | multi-scale lattice/all-atom sampling |
Replica Exchange Sampling
| aarex.pl | all-atom replica exchange simulation with CHARMM |
| aarexAmber.pl | all-atom replica exchange simulation with Amber |
| latrex.pl | lattice replica exchange simulation with MONSSTER |
| gorex.pl | GO model replica exchange simulation with CHARMM |
| hlamcrex.pl | multi-scale lattice/all-atom replica exchange simulation) |
| rexinfo.pl | replica exchange control information |
| rexanalysis.pl | replica exchange analysis |
| readArchive.pl | read replica exchange trajectory archive file |
| writeArchive.pl | write replica exchange trajectory archive file |
| rexserver.pl | replica exchange server |
Ensemble Computing
| checkin.pl | generate ensemble from PDB files |
| ensrun.pl | run command across ensemble |
| ensmin.pl | minimize ensemble structures |
| enseval.pl | evaluate energy for members of ensemble |
| enslatsim.pl | generate ensemble from lattice simulations |
| enscut.pl | truncate residues of all members of ensemble |
| ensfiles.pl | obtain list of files for ensemble structures |
| getprop.pl | obtain data items for ensemble structures |
| setprop.pl | set data items for ensemble structures |
| calcprop.pl | calculate standard structural properties for ensemble |
| enscluster.pl | cluster ensemble structures |
| bestcluster.pl | rank clusters |
| showcluster.pl | display clusters |
| jobserver.pl | start job server for parallel runs |
Structure Prediction
| buildModel.pl | build template-based model with loops generated by MODELLER |
| loopModel.pl | model loops with MODELLER |
| psipred.pl | predict secondary structure with PSIPRED |
| psiblast.pl | obtain sequence alignment with PSI-BLAST |
